2021 Welsh Contact Centre Awards Winners Announced!

Covid Hero
Hayley Smith – Legal & General Retirements
Aaron Al Jeryan – Which?
Matthew David – Which? – GOLD WINNER
Claire Hardy – Blackhorse Finance – SILVER 
Leona Whitehouse – HSBC
Michelle Carwardine – Molson Coors

Apprentice of the Year
Alun Hope – Arvato – GOLD WINNER
Lewis Glover – Arvato
Andrew Hughes – Deloitte
Gavin Magner – Legal & General Retirements
Gemma Rudden – Legal & General Retirements – SILVER

Newcomer of the Year
Jade Rees – Blackhorse Finance
Daniel Bardsley – HSBC
Amy Adamiec – BUUK
Jess Jones – Royal Mint
Faye Blencowe – Royal Mint
Martyn Smith – Capital On Tap
Emily Osborne – Molson Coors – GOLD WINNER

Support Person
Natalie May – Lloyds Banking Group
Ryan Thomas – Molson Coors
Lucas Lewis – Blackhorse Finance
Crina Pentiuc – Deloitte – JOINT GOLD WINNER
John Hall – PHS Group – JOINT GOLD WINNER
Andrew Griffiths – Deloitte
Emma Butler – Blackhorse Finance
Emma Petersen – LexisNexis Risk Solutions
Jordan Edwards – BT

Advisor of the Year
Michelle Thomas – LexisNexis Risk Solutions
Rachael Ennis – Royal Mint
James Dixon – NFU Mutual Direct
Sarah Williams – HSBC
Jessica Radford – BT
Georgette Loring – Lloyds Banking Group – GOLD WINNER
Adam Parrington – CGI
Ellie Long – The Safeguarding Company
Hannah Thomas – Admiral

Team Leader of the Year
Emma Orgill – CGI
Anthony Wilson – HSBC
Alia Radman – Sky – GOLD WINNER
Tom Crabbe – CGI
Faye Bevans – SSE – SILVER
Jessica Davies – DVLA
Jamie Coker – Which?
Martin Jones – BUUK
Brendan McCay – The Consumer Helpline

Trainer of the Year
Aimee Macken – HSBC
Jack-Pengelly-Ivins – Firstsource Solutions – GOLD WINNER
Keiron Long – CGI – JOINT SILVER
Grant Wines-Robinson – The Consumer Helpline – JOINT SILVER
Mel Wilson – The Safeguarding Company

Support Manager of the Year
Amy Jefferies – DVLA – JOINT GOLD WINNER
Natalie Gallagher – HSBC
Samantha Kibbey – Firstsource Solutions
Ros Prosser Evans – CGI – JOINT GOLD WINNER
Ian Carter – Blackhorse Finance

Contact Centre Manager of the Year
Donna Hughes – DVLA
Holly Bennett – DVLA
Victoria Evans – DVLA
Rebecca Finch – HSBC – GOLD WINNER

Senior Manager of the Year
Mohammed Shaid – Lloyds Banking Group
Danielle Colborne – BT
Corrie Hall – Blackhorse Finance – GOLD WINNER

Best Covid Strategy
Arvato – GOLD WINNER 
Royal Mint – SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Molson Coors
Legal & General Retirements
Lloyds Banking Group – SILVER
Firstsource Solutions
ONS

Best Homeworking Programme
DVLA – Multi Channel Team – SILVER
NFU Mutual Direct – GOLD WINNER
Blackhorse Operational Team
Firstsource Solutions
CGI

Public Sector Helpline
SSCL
United Welsh – GOLD WINNER

Business Transformation Strategy
Blackhorse Finance
Legal & General Retirements – GOLD WINNER
LexisNexis Risk Solutions

Support Team of the Year
DVLA – Training Team
BT – South Wales Region
BT – Duty Operations – JOINT GOLD WINNER
CGI InTEC
Admiral Group – JOINT GOLD WINNER

People Development
Legal & General Retirements
Lloyds Banking Group
BT
Capital on Tap – GOLD WINNER

Best Inclusion Strategy
HSBC – GOLD WINNER
Capital on Tap

Customer Engagement
ONS
The Safeguarding Company – GOLD WINNER
MotoNovo Finance

People Engagement
Sky Cardiff
Lloyds Banking Group
NFU Mutual Direct
SSCL
Firstsource Solutions
HSBC (IBC) – GOLD WINNER
Molson Coors
LexisNexis Risk Solutions – SILVER

Outsourced and Shared Service Centre of the Year
Arvato
SSCL – GOLD WINNER: Shared Service Centre 
CGI
The Consumer Helpline
Firstsource Solutions – GOLD WINNER: Outsourced Contact Centre

Contact Centre of the Year
ONS – SILVER (Small Contact Centre)
PTI Cymru – GOLD WINNER (Small Contact Centre)
BT – GOLD WINNER (Medium / Large Contact Centre)
Lloyds Banking Group
Molson Coors
Which? – SILVER (Medium/Large Contact Centre)

 

 

Stay social with us:

twittertwitter